GRACIAS A DIOS MEZCAL ESPADIN JOVEN 700ML

GRACIAS A DIOS MEZCAL ESPADIN JOVEN 700ML

  • $93.99
    Unit price per 
Tax included.

Only 0 left!

In its primary aromas, herbs and citric notes are present such as lemon tree leaves and peel there is a minerality and smokiness with slight spice. Cooked agave comes through with caramel and ground ginger notes. And finishes with subtle sweetness and spice. 

Scientific Name: Agave angustifolia

Other Names: Espadin, Espadilla, Tepemete or Zapupe

Natural Habitat: Bushes, dry forrests and humid forests

Altitude: 0m to 2,500m

Cultivated: 8 years

Region: Oaxaca's Cental Valleys



We Also Recommend